2019                                             JUNE  
Sat   1
Sun    
Mon School Reopens 2
Tue   3
Wed       Id ul Fither           
Thu   4
Fri
 
5
Sat    
Sun    
Mon SSC Last date to update School Profile & Registration Form (Performa A)
Last date to upload AISS/AISSC Exam result 2018(Performa B)
7
Tue   8
Wed   9
Thu   10
Fri   11
Sat   12
Sun    
Mon   13
Tue   14
Wed   15
Thu   16
Fri   17
Sat   18
Sun    
Mon   19
Tue   20
Wed   21
Thu ssc Last date to upload School Details -Performa C 22
Fri SSC Last date to Register Teams for the Tournament/Games on line 23
Sat
SSC 10a.m. Executive,.11a.m.PET Meeting, 2p.m.1st Principal's Meeting
Submit hard copy of Performa A,B,C along with Annual /Registration Fee
24
Sun    
  2019                                           July  
Mon   1
Tue SSC Chess  Safa 2
Wed SSC Chess  Safa 3
Thu   4
Fri   5
Sat   6
Sun    
Mon  (Academic Assessment commences UT- III to VIII,XI,XII & PT1-IX,X  ) 7
Tue   8
Wed   9
Thu   10
Fri   11
Sat SSC 9.30a.m.Executive,10 a.m. 2nd Principals meeting
11a.m. Academic Excellence Award  -Navaneetham
(Coordination  BVB Kannur)
12
Sun    
Mon   13
Tue   14
Wed   15
Thu   16
Fri   17
Sat   18
Sun    
Mon Sw Tat SSC Shuttle Badminton U14  Fazal E Omar 19
Tue Sw Tat SSC Shuttle Badminton U17  Fazal E Omar 20
Wed Sw Tat SSC Shuttle Badminton U19   Fazal E Omar 21
Thu   22
Fri   23
Sat SSC TABLE TENNIS  Marigiri 24
Sun    
Mon   25
Tue   26
Wed KARKKIDAKA VAVE  
  2019                                        AUGUST  
Thu   1
Fri   2
Sat   3
Sun    
Mon   4
Tue   5
Wed   6
Thu   7
Fri   8
Sat    
Sun BAKREED  
Mon   9
Tue SSC Swimming  cv kannur 10
Wed   11
Thu Independence Day 12
Fri   13
Sat (Academic Assessment commences:(PT1- III-VIII, Term 1-XI,XII)( UT IX,X)   14
Sun    
Mon  SSC Last date to Register for QUIZ & Off Stage Items 15
Tue   16
Wed   17
Thu   18
Fri    SREE KRISHNA JAYANTHI   
Sat   19
Sun    
Mon   20
Tue   21
Wed AYYANKALI JAYANTHI  
Thu   22
Fri   23
Sat   24
  2019                 SEPTEMBER  
Sun    
Mon                           ATHAM   1
Tue   2
Wed   3
Thu   4
Fri Closes Mid Term holidays  5
Sat    
Sun    
Mon MUHARAM  
Tue 1ST ONAM  
Wed THIRUVONUM  
Thu 3RD ONAM  
Fri 4TH ONAM, SREE NARAYANA GURU JAYANTHI  
Sat    
Sun    
Mon School reopens 6
Tue  KANNI 1 SSC     Heritage India Quiz   Thunchathacharya     7
Wed   8
Thu   SSC IT Quiz - Nithyananda   9
Fri   10
Sat   SREE NARAYANA GURU SAMADHI  
Sun    
Mon SSC Last date to Register for SSC  Culturals - STAGE ITEMS 11
Tue SSC Sports  Quiz - PES Payyannur 12
Wed SSC  10a.m. Executive, 11a.m..3rd Principals Meeting  CBB 13
Thu SSC G K Quiz   -Safa 14
Fri SSC Maths Quiz & Maths Olympiad  CV Kannur 15
Sat SSC OFF STAGE -ALL Writing Items:  Kadambur
SSC Off Stage( Digital Painting I,II,III,IV)   S N Talap
16
Sun NAVARATHRI ARAMBHAM    
Mon SSC Science Exhibition  Perfect Eng School 17
  2019                  OCTOBER  
Tue   1
Wed GANDHI JAYANTHI  
Thu SSC Last date to Register for Talent Search Exam IGPS 2
Fri SSC Rope Skipping CMI Iritty 3
Sat SSC PPT III   SN Talap, SSC ALL  Drawing Items: Pencil Drawing, Water Painting, Poster,Crayons,Oil painting, Cartoon,Collage:Marigiri 4
Sun DURGASHTAMI  
Mon MAHANAVAMI  
Tue VIJAYA DASHAMI  
Wed   5
Thu SSC Hand ball   Marigiri 6
Fri Cultural Fest -Stage items-(Mohiniyattam 2,3,4 Kuchuppudi 3,4-CV Knr)
(Recitations-Eng, Mal,Arabic-Nithyananda) (Light Music-Kasthurba)
(Folk Dance, 3,4 USS Knr), (Mono Act, Mimicry-BVB Knr )
(Instrumental Music-Army),(Elocution -Hindi,Extempore Eng-KAOSER)
7
Sat Cultural Fest -Stage items- (Bharathanatyam 2,3,4-CV Knr)(Anchoring -Army)
(Recitation -Hindi, Sanskrit -Nithyananda),(Classical Music -Kasthurba)
(Folk Dance, 1,2 -USS Knr),(Mappilappattu-BVB Knr)
(Elocution Eng,Mal,Extempore Hindi,Malayalam- KAOSER)
8
Sun    
Mon PPT catg IV  at  S N Talap 9
Tue SSC Science Quiz  CV Tmb 10
Wed SSC Skating  Marigiri 11
Thu   12
Fri   13
Sat
SSC Last date to forward Result & Tabulation of Stage off Stage events to the Secretary ,
14
Sun    
Mon Academic Assessment commences: (UT III-VIII,XI,XII )& (PT2 -IX,X ) 15
Tue SSC Last date to Register for Athletic Meet 16
Wed   17
Thu   18
Fri   19
Sat   20
Sun DEEPAVALI  
Mon   21
Tue SSC 10a.m Executive,11a.m. 4th Principal's Meeting  CBB
 
22
Wed   23
Thu   24
  2019           NOVEMBER  
Fri KERALA PIRAVI                            1
Sat SSC Talent Search  Exam (SSC Athletic Meet Verification-CBB 2
Sun    
Mon SSC  Tennis  U14,U19   CV Kannur 3
Tue SSC Kho Kho  CV Ksd 4
Wed SSC Kabaddi     Ambika,Ksd 5
Thu   6
Fri Volley Ball  U14   AL Noor Varam 7
Sat SSC Volley Ball  U19    AL Noor Varam 8
Sun    
Mon   9
Tue   10
Wed SSC 10a.m PETs,11a.m.Executive,2p.m.5th Principal's Meeting  CBB 11
Thu CHILDRENS DAY 12
Fri SSC Athletic Meet  CV Kannur 13
Sat SSC Athletic Meet   CV Kannur 14
Sun    
Mon   15
Tue   16
Wed   17
Thu   18
Fri SSC Basket Ball U14   Thunchathacharya 19
Sat SSC Basket Ball U19     Thunchathacharya 20
Sun    
Mon   21
Tue SSC Foot Ball U19  BVB 26
Wed SSC Foot Ball U19  BVB 23
Thu   24
Fri SSC Foot Ball U 14 Army 25
Sat SSC Foot Ball U 14 Army 26
  2019                    DECEMBER  
Sun    
Mon Academic Assessment Commences(PT2-III -VIII, Term 2-XI)(PT-3-IX) 1
Tue   2
Wed SSC 9.30a.m.Executive,10a.m.PETs Meeting, 11a.m.Overall Prizes  & 6th Principals meeting, 2students ,1Tr to attend) CBB 3
Thu   4
Fri   5
Sat   6
Sun    
Mon   7
Tue   8
Wed   9
Thu   10
Fri   11
Sat   12
Sun    
Mon   13
Tue   14
Wed   15
Thu   16
Fri   17
Sat School Closes 18
Sun    
Mon    
Tue    
Wed CHRISTMAS  
Thu    
Fri MANDALA POOJA  
Sat    
Sun    
Mon School Reopens 19
Tue   20
  2020             JANUARY  
  (Academic Assessment  : (PT3-X)    (Term  2-XII )  
  2020                                   FEBRUARY  
  Academic Assessment  Model-X,XII, Annual IX,XI  (UT2 III-VIII)  
Sat SSC 10a.m Executive Meeting  11a.m.7th Principal's Meeting & Group Photo CBB                                 .
  Annual Exam VI upwards to commence during last week of Feb  
  2020                                 MARCH  
  Annual Exams to continue  
  AISSC/AISS EXAM 2019  
  Regular class for X ,XII of  2019-20